Thu
Apr
04
03:30 PM
Carstar Okotoks Bisons
La Crete Lumber Barons
1
5
Thu
Apr
04
08:00 PM
North Peace Navigators
NWCAA Stampeders
6
2
Fri
Apr
05
12:00 PM
La Crete Lumber Barons
Wainwright Bisons
3
1
Fri
Apr
05
03:30 PM
St. Albert Merchants
NWCAA Stampeders
8
2
Fri
Apr
05
07:00 PM
North Peace Navigators
Carstar Okotoks Bisons
3
5
Sat
Apr
06
11:00 AM
NWCAA Stampeders
La Crete Lumber Barons
4
7
Sat
Apr
06
02:30 PM
St. Albert Merchants
North Peace Navigators
9
5
Sat
Apr
06
06:00 PM
Wainwright Bisons
Carstar Okotoks Bisons
3
4
Sun
Apr
07
10:30 AM
St. Albert Merchants
Wainwright Bisons
6
5
Sun
Apr
07
02:00 PM
Carstar Okotoks Bisons
La Crete Lumber Barons
6
3

Junior B




La Crete Lumber Barons

7

NWCAA Stampeders

4


# Date Location Home Visitor
10 Sat, Apr. 06, 2024 11:00 AM Baytex Energy Center La Crete Lumber Barons NWCAA Stampeders

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
La Crete Lumber Barons 3 0 4 7
NWCAA Stampeders 0 0 4 4

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
La Crete Lumber Barons 14 12 12 38
NWCAA Stampeders 8 8 16 32

Power Plays
La Crete Lumber Barons 2 for 5 (40.00%)
NWCAA Stampeders 0 for 2 (40.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
La Crete Lumber Barons at 19:21 - #11 CARTER FEHR from #25 DREW FRIESEN
La Crete Lumber Barons at 15:31 (PP) - #12 LANDON DERKSEN from #25 DREW FRIESEN and #11 CARTER FEHR
La Crete Lumber Barons at 10:15 - #10 TOBIAS DRIEDGER from #28 DORIAN SCHMIDT and #2 ERIC GIESBRECHT
Period 2
No Scoring
Period 3
La Crete Lumber Barons at 17:08 - #15 DURELL MOBERLY from #22 AIDEN CLARKE and #29 KADE PAUL
NWCAA Stampeders at 11:14 - #17 ANDREW MASSE from #19 SAM SARKISSIAN and #11 NOLAN RUZICKI
NWCAA Stampeders at 9:11 (SH) - #13 REID TISDALE from #4 ROAN GIRARD and #6 ZACHERY MCCOY
NWCAA Stampeders at 8:44 (SH) - #4 ROAN GIRARD from #13 REID TISDALE and #6 ZACHERY MCCOY
NWCAA Stampeders at 6:32 - #6 ZACHERY MCCOY from #3 EVAN MITCHELL and #10 NICOLAS CHAUVIN
La Crete Lumber Barons at 3:02 - #8 Eric Giesbrecht from #26 DWAYNE WIELER
La Crete Lumber Barons at 2:07 (PP) - #10 TOBIAS DRIEDGER from #3 TRISTAN WIEBE and #8 Eric Giesbrecht
La Crete Lumber Barons at 0:07 - #22 AIDEN CLARKE

Penalty Summary

Period 1
NWCAA Stampeders at 16:20 - #6 ZACHERY MCCOY for Interference (8.3) MINOR
La Crete Lumber Barons at 3:10 - #2 ERIC GIESBRECHT for Interference (8.3) MINOR
Period 2
NWCAA Stampeders at 18:21 - #6 ZACHERY MCCOY for Hooking (8.2) MINOR
La Crete Lumber Barons at 8:03 - #4 ADRIAN WALL for Interference (8.3) MINOR
NWCAA Stampeders at 3:31 - #13 REID TISDALE for Tripping (8.6) MINOR
Period 3
NWCAA Stampeders at 9:33 - #11 NOLAN RUZICKI for Boarding (7.2) MINOR
NWCAA Stampeders at 2:26 - #13 REID TISDALE for Slashing (9.3) MINOR

La Crete Lumber Barons Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
10 TOBIAS DRIEDGER 2 0 2 0
8 Eric Giesbrecht 1 1 2 0
11 CARTER FEHR 1 1 2 0
22 AIDEN CLARKE 1 1 2 0
25 DREW FRIESEN 0 2 2 0
12 LANDON DERKSEN 1 0 1 0
15 DURELL MOBERLY 1 0 1 0
2 ERIC GIESBRECHT 0 1 1 2
3 TRISTAN WIEBE 0 1 1 0
26 DWAYNE WIELER (AP) 0 1 1 0
28 DORIAN SCHMIDT 0 1 1 0
29 KADE PAUL 0 1 1 0
1 DYSON SCHMIDT 0 0 0 0
4 ADRIAN WALL 0 0 0 2
6 NOLAN CARDINAL (AP) 0 0 0 0
9 TRENT FEHR 0 0 0 0
16 MATTHEW BERGEN 0 0 0 0
18 NATHAN BERGEN 0 0 0 0
19 LANDON DRIEDGER 0 0 0 0
33 TRACE LIZOTTE 0 0 0 0

La Crete Lumber Barons Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
1 DYSON SCHMIDT 20:00 0 8 8 1.00
33 TRACE LIZOTTE 40:00 4 24 20 0.83

La Crete Lumber Barons Staff

Name
ANDY WIEBE
BRIAN KLASSEN
DAVE BRAUN
DION KNELSEN
WILLY SCHELLENBERG

NWCAA Stampeders Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 ZACHERY MCCOY 1 2 3 4
4 ROAN GIRARD 1 1 2 0
13 REID TISDALE 1 1 2 4
17 ANDREW MASSE 1 0 1 0
3 EVAN MITCHELL (AP) 0 1 1 0
10 NICOLAS CHAUVIN 0 1 1 0
11 NOLAN RUZICKI 0 1 1 2
19 SAM SARKISSIAN 0 1 1 0
1 JUSTIN BELAND 0 0 0 0
7 COEN NEUBERT 0 0 0 0
8 REID TOFTELAND 0 0 0 0
9 GRAHAM BOONE 0 0 0 0
12 JORDAN MCARTHUR 0 0 0 0
14 JAKE MUNZ 0 0 0 0
15 KESAR DEOL 0 0 0 0
16 GIANLUCA CORTESE 0 0 0 0
21 MATTEO MONDEN 0 0 0 0
25 JAKE LOUIE 0 0 0 0
27 LUKE TRAPTOW 0 0 0 0
31 MATTHEW RUARK 0 0 0 0

NWCAA Stampeders Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
31 MATTHEW RUARK 60:00 7 32 25 0.78

NWCAA Stampeders Staff

Name
AIDAN INNES
ALEX NOVAKOWSKI
ERIC BACKHOUSE
GRAHAM KOWALCHUK

Officials

Brad Shura, Referee
Cory Peters, Linesman
Keegan Johnson, Referee
Stephen Mazurik, Linesmen

Our Sponsors

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information