Thu
Apr
04
03:30 PM
Carstar Okotoks Bisons
La Crete Lumber Barons
1
5
Thu
Apr
04
08:00 PM
North Peace Navigators
NWCAA Stampeders
6
2
Fri
Apr
05
12:00 PM
La Crete Lumber Barons
Wainwright Bisons
3
1
Fri
Apr
05
03:30 PM
St. Albert Merchants
NWCAA Stampeders
8
2
Fri
Apr
05
07:00 PM
North Peace Navigators
Carstar Okotoks Bisons
3
5
Sat
Apr
06
11:00 AM
NWCAA Stampeders
La Crete Lumber Barons
4
7
Sat
Apr
06
02:30 PM
St. Albert Merchants
North Peace Navigators
9
5
Sat
Apr
06
06:00 PM
Wainwright Bisons
Carstar Okotoks Bisons
3
4
Sun
Apr
07
10:30 AM
St. Albert Merchants
Wainwright Bisons
6
5
Sun
Apr
07
02:00 PM
Carstar Okotoks Bisons
La Crete Lumber Barons
6
3

Junior B




North Peace Navigators

5

St. Albert Merchants

9


# Date Location Home Visitor
11 Sat, Apr. 06, 2024 2:30 PM Baytex Energy Center North Peace Navigators St. Albert Merchants

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
North Peace Navigators 2 0 3 5
St. Albert Merchants 3 3 3 9

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
North Peace Navigators 13 4 4 21
St. Albert Merchants 14 16 16 46

Power Plays
North Peace Navigators --
St. Albert Merchants --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
St. Albert Merchants at 12:40 (PP) - #9 HUDSON KETSA from #19 NICO GALLO
North Peace Navigators at 10:47 (PP) - #3 MASON LAVOIE from #27 AARON KUHN and #23 COREY ISAAC
St. Albert Merchants at 2:39 - #21 DAVID SAUNDERS from #23 OWEN BOURQUE and #19 NICO GALLO
North Peace Navigators at 2:24 - #39 JAXEN GAUCHIER from #23 COREY ISAAC
St. Albert Merchants at 0:55 - #17 BRETT REITER from #4 MATTHEW GOMEZ and #11 ANWAR MOUKHAIBER
Period 2
St. Albert Merchants at 18:18 (SH) - #9 HUDSON KETSA
St. Albert Merchants at 10:14 - #5 COOPER BUCCI from #19 NICO GALLO and #23 OWEN BOURQUE
St. Albert Merchants at 0:12 (PP) - #23 OWEN BOURQUE from #19 NICO GALLO and #21 DAVID SAUNDERS
Period 3
North Peace Navigators at 15:28 (SH) - #13 JACKSON LEE from #11 CHAYCE TUTON
St. Albert Merchants at 11:26 (PP) - #19 NICO GALLO from #21 DAVID SAUNDERS and #17 BRETT REITER
St. Albert Merchants at 6:53 - #17 BRETT REITER from #6 SPENCER MACDONALD
North Peace Navigators at 5:05 - #3 MASON LAVOIE from #8 JAYDEN ROTHWELL
North Peace Navigators at 3:12 - #39 JAXEN GAUCHIER from #8 JAYDEN ROTHWELL
St. Albert Merchants at 1:30 - #9 HUDSON KETSA from #8 MATEO GALLO and #16 BRANDON GALLO

Penalty Summary

Period 1
North Peace Navigators at 14:06 - #19 ZACHARIE AUBIN for Tripping (8.6) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 11:31 - #4 MATTHEW GOMEZ for Cross-Checking (9.2) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 6:29 - #2 LIAM MASTERVICK for Cross-Checking (9.2) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 0:14 - #19 NICO GALLO for Tripping (8.6) MINOR
Period 2
North Peace Navigators at 16:12 - #27 AARON KUHN for Tripping (8.6) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 15:45 - #8 JAYDEN ROTHWELL for Unsportsmanlike Conduct (11.1) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 6:07 - #13 JACKSON LEE for Cross-Checking (9.2) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 4:24 - #4 MATTHEW GOMEZ for High Sticking (9.5) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 3:40 - #14 DEKLAN LAFFERTY for Spearing (9.4) DOUBLE MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 0:24 - #22 HAYDEN CARLSON for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 0:24 - #16 BRANDON GALLO for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 0:24 - #4 MATTHEW GOMEZ for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 0:24 - #11 CHAYCE TUTON for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 0:24 - #11 CHAYCE TUTONServed by #22 DOMINIK DOMINGUEZ for Cross-Checking (9.2) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 0:24 - #3 MASON LAVOIE for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 0:24 - #9 KAYLE DIERKER for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
Period 3
North Peace Navigators at 17:36 - #13 JACKSON LEE for Goaltender Interference (8.5) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 16:27 - #15 ZACHARY SPIVAK for Interference (8.3) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 11:50 - #27 AARON KUHN for Charging (7.4) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 9:33 - #22 DOMINIK DOMINGUEZ for Goaltender Interference (8.5) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 9:33 - #3 MASON LAVOIE for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 9:33 - #8 MATEO GALLO for Cross-Checking (9.2) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 9:10 - #23 OWEN BOURQUE for Head Contact (7.6) MINOR (2)
St. Albert Merchants at 9:10 - #23 OWEN BOURQUEServed by #17 BRETT REITER for Misconduct (4.7) MISCONDUCT
North Peace Navigators at 5:42 - #30 ZACHARY MUSSIOServed by #9 KAYLE DIERKER for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 5:42 - #28 DYLAN MCFATRIDGE for Goaltender Interference (8.5) MINOR
St. Albert Merchants at 5:42 - #18 TYLER FITKA for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 3:45 - #24 CARTER COEN for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
North Peace Navigators at 3:45 - #27 AARON KUHN for Misconduct (4.7) MISCONDUCT

North Peace Navigators Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
3 MASON LAVOIE 2 0 2 4
39 JAXEN GAUCHIER 2 0 2 0
8 JAYDEN ROTHWELL 0 2 2 2
23 COREY ISAAC 0 2 2 0
13 JACKSON LEE (AP) 1 0 1 4
11 CHAYCE TUTON 0 1 1 4
27 AARON KUHN 0 1 1 14
1 DYLAN WALKER 0 0 0 0
7 AIDAN HICKS (AP) 0 0 0 0
9 KAYLE DIERKER 0 0 0 2
14 DEKLAN LAFFERTY 0 0 0 4
15 ZACHARY SPIVAK (AP) 0 0 0 2
16 TYCE MASSIER (AP) 0 0 0 0
18 CARSON HAUGAN 0 0 0 0
19 ZACHARIE AUBIN 0 0 0 2
22 DOMINIK DOMINGUEZ 0 0 0 2
24 CARTER COEN 0 0 0 2
26 NOLAN HOLDITCH 0 0 0 0
28 ZION QUAILE 0 0 0 0
30 ZACHARY MUSSIO 0 0 0 2

North Peace Navigators Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
30 ZACHARY MUSSIO 60:00 9 46 37 0.80

North Peace Navigators Staff

Name
DARCEY HAYDEY
DARYL BAK
JODY MENSSA
SHAWN DICKIE

St. Albert Merchants Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
19 NICO GALLO 1 4 5 2
9 HUDSON KETSA 3 0 3 0
17 BRETT REITER 2 1 3 0
21 DAVID SAUNDERS 1 2 3 0
23 OWEN BOURQUE 1 2 3 12
5 COOPER BUCCI 1 0 1 0
4 MATTHEW GOMEZ 0 1 1 6
6 SPENCER MACDONALD 0 1 1 0
8 MATEO GALLO 0 1 1 2
11 ANWAR MOUKHAIBER 0 1 1 0
16 BRANDON GALLO 0 1 1 2
2 LIAM MASTERVICK 0 0 0 2
12 KALEB WEST 0 0 0 0
15 BLAKE BREZOVSKI 0 0 0 0
18 TYLER FITKA 0 0 0 2
20 CAMERON RIMSTAD 0 0 0 0
22 HAYDEN CARLSON 0 0 0 2
28 DYLAN MCFATRIDGE 0 0 0 2
30 JACK ROBINSON 0 0 0 0
31 COLE CROZIER 0 0 0 0

St. Albert Merchants Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
30 JACK ROBINSON 60:00 5 21 16 0.76

St. Albert Merchants Staff

Name
AIDAN WEST
IAN MCFATRIDGE
JOSHUA O'DONOGHUE
NIALL O'DONOGHUE
PRESTON LEUNG

Officials

Derek Nernberg, Referee
Kale Salacki, Linesman
Levis Lavoie, Referee

Our Sponsors

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information